WWW.PROTu-154.org
Список форумов Project Tupolev Team Вход Регистрация FAQ Пользователи Поиск

Список форумов Project Tupolev Team » Project Tupolev Tu-154B-2 FSX Support Forum (English) » Transponder Inactive
Начать новую тему  Ответить на тему Предыдущая тема :: Следующая тема 
Transponder Inactive
СообщениеДобавлено: Чт Фев 05, 2015 01:26 Ответить с цитатой
Snoopy
Курсант
Зарегистрирован: 10.05.2012
Сообщения: 6




Hi,

In FSX after take off my flight plan is always cancelled due to having my transponder inactive. This happens even though I set the correct squake code on the transponder.

This happens to me in the 70s panel.

how can the trasponder be activated?

Thx
Посмотреть профиль Отправить личное сообщение

СообщениеДобавлено: Чт Фев 05, 2015 07:28 Ответить с цитатой
Tushka154
Курсант
Зарегистрирован: 06.10.2014
Сообщения: 42




I have a similar problem, on VATSIM flying with the 70s version the controller couldn't get my squawk code, instead he said it was "0000". Maybe we're both doing something wrong.
Посмотреть профиль Отправить личное сообщение

Topic moved to FSX forum
СообщениеДобавлено: Чт Фев 05, 2015 12:36 Ответить с цитатой
WalterLeo
КВС
Зарегистрирован: 10.02.2009
Сообщения: 1650
Откуда: Viena Austria




Hi:

As this topic refers to FSX it has been moved to the FSX forum.

Kind regards

Walter

_________________
You think I am a bad pilot, you should watch me playing golf!
Посмотреть профиль Отправить личное сообщение Посетить сайт автора

СообщениеДобавлено: Чт Фев 05, 2015 15:02 Ответить с цитатой
Snoopy
Курсант
Зарегистрирован: 10.05.2012
Сообщения: 6




Thx Walter.

@Tushka154 may be there is a activation click required? Not so sure.

I get from the FSX controller a alert message that my squawk code is not active or transponder malfuctioning. After the FP is cancelled I receive a new squawk code for flight following.

So not like in your case 0000.

Thx Snoopy
Посмотреть профиль Отправить личное сообщение

СообщениеДобавлено: Сб Фев 14, 2015 10:27 Ответить с цитатой
ha5mvo
КВС
Зарегистрирован: 23.01.2005
Сообщения: 2233
Откуда: Toronto, Canada




Snoopy

try switching it on rom the 2D panel, see i it helps...

_________________
//Michael
Посмотреть профиль Отправить личное сообщение

СообщениеДобавлено: Сб Фев 14, 2015 22:41 Ответить с цитатой
Adonis
Правак
Зарегистрирован: 05.05.2011
Сообщения: 141
Откуда: Novi Sad, Serbia




And are you people leaving the default planes avionics switch on that you load the Tushka over (regardless if you switch before or after the loading)?

_________________
Easy is the path to wisdom for those not blinded by themselves.
Посмотреть профиль Отправить личное сообщение Посетить сайт автора

СообщениеДобавлено: Ср Июл 20, 2016 07:56 Ответить с цитатой
Kiwi154
Правак
Зарегистрирован: 09.09.2010
Сообщения: 53




Hello,

After using the Tu-154 for years, and recently reinstalling it, I too am having this problem. My FSX initializes with the default Cessna 172 with everything off (as the default flight, but the sim starts in the main menu). I have also tried saving a default flight as the default 172 with only the avionics master on.

On the 70s panel, I can access the transponder as a pop up and move the dials to change the numbers, but default ATC tells me the transponder isn't working. I added a 2D pop-up of the default FSX radio stack to test, and the transponder stays at 0000, and does not accept any other assignments.

Everything else with the aircraft seems to work. (callouts, all other gauges, etc)

Are there any solutions?
Посмотреть профиль Отправить личное сообщение

СообщениеДобавлено: Пн Дек 26, 2016 20:41 Ответить с цитатой
Kiwi154
Правак
Зарегистрирован: 09.09.2010
Сообщения: 53




For anyone wondering how to solve this with the 70s panel, it's as easy as flipping one undocumented switch in the VC of the 70s cockpit, and also manually selecting the right transponder numbers assigned by ATC. There is a switch in the VC to the left of the pilot along that wall "shelf" (And right of the transponder number selection itself) to turn on the COM-64 system with a silver switch. Do that, and then select the right numbers assigned by ATC using the unit, and you should be all set.
Посмотреть профиль Отправить личное сообщение

Transponder Inactive
 Список форумов Project Tupolev Team » Project Tupolev Tu-154B-2 FSX Support Forum (English)
Вы не можете начинать темы
Вы не можете отвечать на сообщения
Вы не можете редактировать свои сообщения
Вы не можете удалять свои сообщения
Вы не можете голосовать в опросах
Вы не можете вкладывать файлы
Вы можете скачивать файлы
Часовой пояс: GMT + 3  
Страница 1 из 1  

  
  
 Начать новую тему  Ответить на тему  


  Powered by phpBB © 2001-2005 phpBB Group. Designed for protu-154.org | Webmaster - ^COOLER^