WWW.PROTu-154.org
Список форумов Project Tupolev Team Вход Регистрация FAQ Пользователи Поиск

Список форумов Project Tupolev Team » Project Tupolev Tu-154B-2 FSX Support Forum (English) » 154 in P3D 3.2
Начать новую тему  Ответить на тему Предыдущая тема :: Следующая тема 
154 in P3D 3.2
СообщениеДобавлено: Вт Июн 14, 2016 04:46 Ответить с цитатой
artur
Правак
Зарегистрирован: 14.08.2005
Сообщения: 72




Hi,

I have P3D 3.2 and have installed 154 v.1.3.1 without any problems.
Systems are working nicely, and plane is flying beautifully.
The only problem i have is KLN which is not working.
I have gone through related KLN developer pages, tried latest KLN version.
Spent 2 days researching and trying - no success.

Due to KLN problems i would like to use standard P3D GPS, but cannot couple it with 154.
I have changed panel.cfg and inserted GPS module taken from default Mooney plane, but in the air 154 does not follow flightplan.

I understand that KLN development is halted so most probably it will not be operational in P3D v3, but at least it would be nice to have default GPS as substitute.

So basic question is how to make default GPS module driving autopilot ?
Any help with that is appreciated.

Artur
Посмотреть профиль Отправить личное сообщение

СообщениеДобавлено: Вт Июн 14, 2016 11:53 Ответить с цитатой
ce_zeta
Правак
Зарегистрирован: 29.07.2012
Сообщения: 132




I think that it's not possible. Tu-154 use his own AP, so in order to couple the GPS with AP, a proper code must be writen (thats happen with KLN90B and Realityt XP Garmin).

Yeap, sadly KLN code is not published.
Посмотреть профиль Отправить личное сообщение

СообщениеДобавлено: Вт Июн 14, 2016 16:11 Ответить с цитатой
artpom
Курсант
Зарегистрирован: 28.12.2010
Сообщения: 7




I think i have bigger problem here.
Navigation - somehow figured out how to send PFPX plan to virtual navigator, and that one is guiding plane quite nicely.

Problem is that plane is only flying as long as has fuel in Center tank.
Fuel system is not working at all.
It doesn't matter how i switch knobs ( normally in auto mode ), fuel is drained only from one - Center tank.

With this issue plane must go to hangar ... very sad

BR/Artur
Посмотреть профиль Отправить личное сообщение

СообщениеДобавлено: Пт Июн 24, 2016 14:56 Ответить с цитатой
ce_zeta
Правак
Зарегистрирован: 29.07.2012
Сообщения: 132




Exactly Arthur.

The tank nº1 (center) feed the engines. And other tanks feed this tank.

Посмотреть профиль Отправить личное сообщение

СообщениеДобавлено: Сб Июн 25, 2016 08:17 Ответить с цитатой
artpom
Курсант
Зарегистрирован: 28.12.2010
Сообщения: 7




I think you did not understand me, i have 20 tons of fuel but engines are out after 10 minutes, as soon as #1 is dry. There is no any fuel management, other tanks do not feed #1
Посмотреть профиль Отправить личное сообщение

СообщениеДобавлено: Сб Июн 25, 2016 15:38 Ответить с цитатой
ce_zeta
Правак
Зарегистрирован: 29.07.2012
Сообщения: 132




A screenshot can be helpful.
Посмотреть профиль Отправить личное сообщение

Switchology
СообщениеДобавлено: Вс Июн 26, 2016 03:15 Ответить с цитатой
WalterLeo
КВС
Зарегистрирован: 10.02.2009
Сообщения: 1646
Откуда: Viena Austria




Hi:

In the Tu-154 there are not only various fuel pumps which all must be on (less of the tanks which are empty), the fuel automation system must also be on AND ALSO THE POWER SWITCH of the automation system AND the power switches of the fuel meters. Please refer to page 25 and 26 of the 154B2 manual or pages 52 53 of the 154M manual.

One can easily miss something here.



Kind regards

Walter Слёзы

_________________
You think I am a bad pilot, you should watch me playing golf!
Посмотреть профиль Отправить личное сообщение Посетить сайт автора

СообщениеДобавлено: Чт Июн 30, 2016 18:30 Ответить с цитатой
artpom
Курсант
Зарегистрирован: 28.12.2010
Сообщения: 7




Guys, appreciate ur helping hand.
I have spent hundreds of happy hours using TU154M back in FS9 time.
I think i know how to operate TU154, unless something new or hidden switch was introduced in FSX version.

I think we have some bug here, and simply Tu154 does not work properly in P3D ...
Most probably custom made fuel system logic is not well recognized by P3D.
Посмотреть профиль Отправить личное сообщение

Sorry to hear that!
СообщениеДобавлено: Пт Июл 01, 2016 12:10 Ответить с цитатой
WalterLeo
КВС
Зарегистрирован: 10.02.2009
Сообщения: 1646
Откуда: Viena Austria




Грусть

Walter

_________________
You think I am a bad pilot, you should watch me playing golf!
Посмотреть профиль Отправить личное сообщение Посетить сайт автора

СообщениеДобавлено: Сб Июл 09, 2016 14:11 Ответить с цитатой
ce_zeta
Правак
Зарегистрирован: 29.07.2012
Сообщения: 132




artpom писал(а):
Guys, appreciate ur helping hand.
I have spent hundreds of happy hours using TU154M back in FS9 time.
I think i know how to operate TU154, unless something new or hidden switch was introduced in FSX version.

I think we have some bug here, and simply Tu154 does not work properly in P3D ...
Most probably custom made fuel system logic is not well recognized by P3D.

Sad...Well maybe in other upper versions can work. In Majestic forums i read that a bug in P3D was corrected in v3.3
Посмотреть профиль Отправить личное сообщение

СообщениеДобавлено: Вс Июл 10, 2016 04:44 Ответить с цитатой
artpom
Курсант
Зарегистрирован: 28.12.2010
Сообщения: 7




By saying 'bug' i meant lack of compatibility.
It is nether P3D nor TU154 package fault.
TU154 is not native P3D, so issues are highly plausible.
Something similar happened when i tried to install QW146 into P3D - generally plane was working, but some systems not.

I hope that one day i will be able to fly again TU154, as in real and in our virtual world she is magnificent plane.
Посмотреть профиль Отправить личное сообщение

СообщениеДобавлено: Вт Июл 12, 2016 09:05 Ответить с цитатой
d27flyer
Курсант
Зарегистрирован: 28.05.2014
Сообщения: 26
Откуда: Netherlands




Did you try to install the legacy simconnect? I think the tu154 uses simconnect to handle fuel management. Like be able to transfer fuel from one tank to another.
Посмотреть профиль Отправить личное сообщение

СообщениеДобавлено: Ср Июл 13, 2016 05:43 Ответить с цитатой
artur
Правак
Зарегистрирован: 14.08.2005
Сообщения: 72




I have simconnect in my system as other software ( for example ASN ) uses it, what version is that i do not know ?
Посмотреть профиль Отправить личное сообщение

СообщениеДобавлено: Ср Июл 13, 2016 09:18 Ответить с цитатой
d27flyer
Курсант
Зарегистрирован: 28.05.2014
Сообщения: 26
Откуда: Netherlands




ASN (and all other software that's adapted for P3D) uses the new P3D Simconnect.
For older software that hasn't been adapted for P3D, you can find the legacy installers in the subdirectories under [P3Dv3 folder]\redist\Interface\
Посмотреть профиль Отправить личное сообщение

СообщениеДобавлено: Вт Авг 30, 2016 00:46 Ответить с цитатой
Kirill
КВС
Зарегистрирован: 24.12.2006
Сообщения: 764
Откуда: Волгореченск




Tu-154 uses SimConnect SP1. You need this version to fly the aircraft. in 3.3.5 aircraft have some problems. with functionality, but it's not in fuel system. Fuel system worked fine for me!

_________________
С Уважением, Кирилл Коновалов
Посмотреть профиль Отправить личное сообщение Отправить e-mail Посетить сайт автора

154 in P3D 3.2
 Список форумов Project Tupolev Team » Project Tupolev Tu-154B-2 FSX Support Forum (English)
Вы не можете начинать темы
Вы не можете отвечать на сообщения
Вы не можете редактировать свои сообщения
Вы не можете удалять свои сообщения
Вы не можете голосовать в опросах
Вы не можете вкладывать файлы
Вы можете скачивать файлы
Часовой пояс: GMT + 3  
Страница 1 из 1  

  
  
 Начать новую тему  Ответить на тему  


  Powered by phpBB © 2001-2005 phpBB Group. Designed for protu-154.org | Webmaster - ^COOLER^